FM Exhibit and Sponsorship Header

Program Committee

Fall Meeting Program Committee members (by section)

 

Guy Brasseur, Max Planck Institute for Meteorology
Fall Meeting  Program Committee Chair
Union program

Nicole Oliphant
Assistant Director, Scientific Programs, Meetings, AGU

Sonja Behnke
Los Alamos Nantional Laboratory

Maribeth Stolzenburg
University of Mississippi

Jennifer Comstock
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Samson Hagos
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

V. Faye McNeill
Columbia University of New York

Ajda Savarin
University of Washington Seattle

Susan van den Heever
Colorado State University

Forrest Hoffman
Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Kate Lajtha
Oregon State University

Avni Malhotra
Stanford University

Laura Meredith


Ben Runkle
University of Arkansas

Kiya Riverman
University of Oregon

Melinda Webster
University of Alaska Fairbanks

Adam Winstral
WSL Institute for Snow and Avalanche Research SLF

Sarah Baumgardner
Chevron Corporation Houston

Kimberly Hill
University of Minnesota

Marisa Palucis
California Institute of Technology 

Jens Klump
CSIRO Mineral Resources 

Mark Parsons
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Sudhir Shrestha
ESRI

Sanlyn Buxner
Planetary Science Institute 

Michelle Nichols
Adler Planetarium

Sujata Goswami
California Institute of Technology

Lei Wang
Ohio State University

Susan Anenberg
Environmental Health Analytics

Morgan Gorris
University of California Irvine

Daniel Tong
George Mason University

Ben Zaitchik
Johns Hopkins University

David Cairns
Texas A&M University College Station

Ben Kravitz
Indiana University Bloomington

Erwan Monier
University of California Davis

Ioan Lascu
Smithsonian Institution

Sankar Arumugam
North Carolina State University

Laura Bowling
Purdue University

Hang Deng
Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

Charles Luce
USDA Forest Service

Hamid Moradkhani
University of Alabama

Lowell Miyagi
University of Utah

Sergio Vinciguerra
University of Turin

Andy Parsekian
University of Wyoming

Steven Fletcher
Colorado State University

Kendra Daly
University of South Florida Tampa

Zackary Johnson
Duke University

Charles Nittrouer
University of Washington Seattle

Janet Sprintall
University of California San Diego

Jennifer Hertzberg
Old Dominion University

Michèle LaVigne
Bowdoin College

Branwen Williams
Claremont Colleges

Conor Nixon
NASA Goddard Space Flight Center

David Williams
Arizona State University

Padma Yanamandra-Fisher
Space Science Institute

Thushara Gunda
Sandia National Laboratories

Chelsea Peters
University of Delaware

Qinya Liu
University of Toronto

German Prieto
Universidad Nacional de Colombia

Romina Nikoukar
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
SPA - Aeronomy

Elizabeth MacDonald
NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
SPA - Magnetospheric Physics

Christina Lee
Space Sciences Laboratory
SPA - Solar and Heliospheric Physics

Colin Jackson
National Museum of Natural History

Miki Nakajima
University of Rochester 

Chung-Han Chan
Nanyang Technological University 

Marianne Karplus
University of Texas at El Paso

Patrick Fulton
Cornell University

Matthew Jackson
University of California Santa Barbara

Christy Till
Arizona State University

Dominique Weis
University of British Columbia